Dave Franco Fan | dave-franco.netThe Most Comprehensive Source for Rising Actor Dave Franco

Profile


Birth name: David John Franco
Nickname: Dave, Davy
Birthday: June 12, 1985
Birthplace: Palo Alto, California
Star Sign: Gemini
Age: 26
Height: 5″7 (1.70 m)
Eye Color: Brown
Hair: Brown
Parents: Betsy and Douglas “Doug” Franco
Brothers: Thomas “Tom” and James Franco
Pets: 2 cats named Harry and Arturo
Education: Palo Alto High School ’03, University of Southern California
Claim to Fame: Scrubs as Cole Aaronson (2010)
Trademark: Great and big smile